Eurobodalla Orchid Club

Click here to edit subtitle

Enter the Photo Gallery...


http://eocphotogallery.webs.com/

2017 CLUB ACTIVITIES


ADDITIONAL EVENTS WILL BE ADVISED IN THE MONTHLY NEWSLETTER

February 8th            Club Night – Jane Wright - Lycastes


February 19th          Social DaySausage Sizzle - 12 Noon start

                                  (Sunday) at 5 Garagarang St, Malua Bay


March 8th                 Club Night – Jeanne Dunn - Dockrillias


March 18th/19th       Weekend Workshop at Canberra

                                  (Sat9-5 /Sun9-12) Bill Miles, Stephen Stebbings


April 12th                  Club Night – CLUB AUCTION


May 10th                   Club Night - TBA


May 20th                   Growers Workshop – Paula Brown


June 14th                  Club Night - Plant Presentation for Show - Peter Stubbs


June 17 th                 Social Day - Orchid Crawl- Tuross Head

                                               

July 1st                      Display & Sales at Moruya Markets (Saturday)

                                             

July 7th/8th                EUROBODALLA ORCHID CLUB

(Fr 9-4 / Sat 9-2)               WINTER SHOW - CWA Hall Moruya


July 12th                     Club Night – Round Table, Plant Problems


July 15th/16th             Milton/Ulladulla O/S Winter Show

(Sat 10-3.30/Sun 9-2)                   Civic Centre Ulladulla


July 21st/22nd             BBOFS – Winter Show

Fri 10-6/Sat 10-3)


August 9th                   Club Night – Graeme Krake - Terrestrials


August 18th/20th         Sapphire O/C Winter Show – Merimbula

(Fr / Sun)


Sept 1st/ 2nd                EUROBODALLA ORCHID CLUB

(Fr 9-4 / Sat 9-2)                       SPRING SHOW- Leisure Centre Narooma


Sept 8th/9th                  BBOFS – Spring Show

Fri 10-6/Sat 10-3)


Sept 13th                      Club Night - TBA


Sept.                              Tri-Club Fun Day @ Mogo Orchid & Fern Nursery TBA


Sept.16th/17th               Milton/Ulladulla O/S Spring Show

(Sat 10-3.30/Sun 9-2)     Civic Centre Ulladulla


Sept. 21st/22nd            Sapphire O/C Spring Show

(Thu/Fr)                                     venue TBC



Sept 30th/Oct 1st          South/West Regional Conference Albury/Wodonga


October 7th                   Growers Workshop – Graham Jackson


October 11th                  Club Night - Mark Fraser - Bulbophyllums


October 20th/21st           BBOFS – Native Show

(Fri 10-6/Sat 10-3)


Nov 3rd/4th                     Sapphire O/C Native Show – Merimbula

(Fr / Sat)


Nov 8th                            Club Night - AGM - Mini auction, orchids only


Nov 11th                          SARC. CHALLENGE with Sapphire O/C

(Saturday 11am)                                           - to be advised


December 3rd                 Christmas Party - Kyla Hall, Tuross Head

(Sunday)