Eurobodalla Orchid Club

Click here to edit subtitle

Enter the Photo Gallery...

Gallery 1

2013, 2014, 2015, 2016


Gallery 2

2015, 2016 Club Shows


Gallery 3

2016 Xmas Party

2017 Winter & Spring Shows

2018Winter & Spring Shows


Gallery 4

2018 Xmas Party

2019 President's Sausage Sizzle

2020 President's Sausage Sizzle



2020 CLUB ACTIVITIES


February 12th        Club Night – Graham Jackson


February 16th        Social DaySausage Sizzle - 12 Noon start

                                (Sunday) at Quarry Picnic area, Moruya


March 11th             Club Night – Jean Swindley – Sarco


March 21st             South Coast March Workshop - 9am-4pm -  CWA Hall Moruya   CANCELLED


April 4th                  Growers Workshop – Gordon Marion    CANCELLED


April 8th                  Club Night – Orchids & orchid related Auction    CANCELLED


May 11th                 Club Night – Phalaenopsis


June 10th               Club Night - Plant Presentation for Show

                                (Peter, Diane, Garry, Hayes)


June 13th               Social Day - Orchid Crawl -Tuross

                                Hays, Maria, Gordon, Jean


July 4th/5th            Milton/Ulladulla O/S Winter Show

                                (Sat 10-3/Sun 9-2) Civic Centre Ulladulla


July 8th                  Club Night – Round Table, Plant Problems


July 10th/11th           EUROBODALLA ORCHID CLUB 

(Fri 9-4.30/Sat 9-2)        WINTER SHOW – CWA Hall


July 18th/19th                    BBOFS – Winter Show

(Sat 10-6/Sun 10-3)


August 12th                       Club Night – Steve Morgan


August 14th/16th              Sapphire O/C Winter Show

(Fr / Sun)                            Twyford Hall Merimbula


August 22th/ 23th             EUROBODALLA ORCHID CLUB

(Sat 9-4 / Sun 9-2)               SPRING SHOW- Leisure Centre Narooma

 

Sept 5th/6th                      BBOFS – Spring Show

Sat 10-6/Sun 10-3)


Sept 9th                              Club Night - TBA (Species)


Sept.12th/13th                    Milton/Ulladulla O/S Spring Show

(Sat 10-3.30/Sun 9-2)                  Civic Centre Ulladulla


Sept. 17th/18th                   Sapphire O/C Spring Show

(Thu/Fr)                                         Civic Centre Bega


September 26th                  Growers Workshop – Graham Jackson


October 14th                       Club Night - TBA (cyms?)


October 17th/18th               BBOFS – Native Show

(Sat 10-6/Sun 10-3)


Oct 30th/31th                       Sapphire O/C Native Show 

(Fr / Sat)                                      Twyford Hall Merimbula


Nov 5th                                 SARC. CHALLENGE with Sapphire O/C

(Saturday 11am)                             to be advised


Nov 11th                                Club Night - AGM - Mini auction, orchids only


 December 6th                       Christmas Party - Kyla Hall, Tuross Head

(Sunday)



ADDITIONAL EVENTS WILL BE ADVISED IN THE MONTHLY NEWSLETTER